Tournaments SectionImage

 2015 Tournament List
 Layritz Park Field Map.
 Interlock Park Locations.
 
 2015 Tournaments.
 11/12 District Baseball
 9/10 District Baseball.
 9/10 District Softball.
 
 Historical.
 Little League Historical.
 2016 Page
 2015 Page
 2014 Page
 2013 Page
 2012 Page
 2011 Page
 2010 Page
 2009 Page
 2008 Page
 2007 Page
 2006 Page
 2005 Page
 2004 Page
 
 2020 Canadians
 2020 Manager Selection




 








 

2013 City Minor Baseball

Every year, District 7 sponsors a City Minor Baseball Tournament for each of its House Team League Winners.
For the 2013 season, it is graciously hosted by Lakehill Little League from Wed, June 19th to Tue, June 25th.
Come on down and cheer on the Layritz Team.

    

Field Layout at Lakehill
Diamonds 1 and 4 have pitching mounds (set up for baseball)

Located at
Ambassador Park - 4130 Borden Street Victoria BC
V8X 2G5 (Saanich on your GPS Device)


Below is the Web version of the schedul or the online PDF at Lakehill is here.
Tournament Rules are posted here.

                                 
    Winner's Bracket                       Congratulations    
                            Layritz    
                            The 2013 City Minor    
            National 4             Baseball Champs!    
    Hampton 9     Winner Game #1                    
    Seed #1        #3 – Thu Jun 20 6:30pm   D1    Lakehill 2          
     #1 – Wed Jun 19 6:30pm   D2    Seed #5       Winner Game #3       Layritz 9  
    Seed #2       Lakehill 10             Winner Game #7    
    National 10                          
                     #7 – Sat Jun 22 1:00pm   D1     #10 – Mon Jun 24 6:30pm   D1   
                                 
            Layritz 14             Winner Game #9    
    Layritz 8     Winner Game #2       Winner Game #4       Lakehill 1  
    Seed #3        #4 – Thu Jun 20 6:30pm   D2    Layritz 12          
     #2 – Wed Jun 19 6:30pm   D1    Seed #6               |    
    Seed #4       Central Saanich 6              ∇     
    Beacon Hill 0                          
                            W7 -  
                            Winner Game #7     
    Loser's Bracket                        #11 – Tue Jun 25 6:30pm   D1   
                            Winner Game #10    
                            W10 -  
            Beacon Hill 10                  
            Loser Game #2                    
             #5 – Fri Jun 21 6:30pm   D1    Beacon Hill 10          
            Loser Game #3       Winner Game #5       Lakehill 9  
            National 9             Loser Game #7    
                                 
                     #8 – Sat Jun 22 10:00am   D1     #9 – Sun Jun 23 1:00pm   D1   
                                 
            Hampton 8             Winner Game #8    
            Loser Game #1       Winner Game #6       Beacon Hill 8  
             #6 – Fri Jun 21 6:30pm  D2    Central Saanich 9          
            Loser Game #4                    
            Central Saanich 15               Loser #9 – Out    
                     Loser #8 – Out       Winner #9 – To #10    
                                 
            Loser #5 – Out               True Double Knock Out    
            Loser #6 – Out               G11 only played if    
                            Winner G7 loses G10