Schedules SectionImage

 Schedule Overview
 Clubhouse Meeting Room
 
 2017 Season.
 2017 Blast Ball
 2017 Tee Ball Schedule
 2017 Mini-Minor Baseball
 
 Baseball Divisions.
 2017 RookieMinor Baseball
 2017 Minor Baseball
 2017 Major Baseball
 
 Softball Divisions.
 2017 Minor Softball
 2017 Major Softball
 2017 Senior Softball
 
 Field Info.
 Layritz Park Field Guide.
 Interlock Park Locations
 
 Practices.
 Major Baseball (D3)
 Minor Diamond (D6)
 Major Softball (D5)
 Mini-Minor Diamond (D1)
 TeeBall Diamond (D4)
 Batting Cage Bookings
 




 








 

2017 Minor Baseball

Last Updated:  2017-06-04 09:36am (v2 - Web Revision 3)    Any changes to the schedule will be RED highlighted


Show only Games
with Team:
 

    or   Contains:
   Show Games in the past:   Yes   No

    Jump to the STANDINGS tables

Date Time Visitor < > @Home Field/Park
Mon May 15 5:30PM DIV: 9-10 ALLSTARS CLINIC [b]MAJORS BB
Tue May 16 6:00pm COUNTRY GROCER x - VIC KIDS CONSIGNMENT MINORS BB
Tue May 16 6:00pm CIBC WOOD GUNDY x - HAMPTON [b]HAMPTON
Wed May 17 6:00pm VAN ISLE WATER x - RELIABLE CONTROLS MINORS BB
Thu May 18 6:00pm EVENING OPTIMIST x - LAKEHILL 4 [b]LAKEHILL
22-May 5:30PM DIV: 9-10 ALLSTAR TRYOUTS [b]MAJORS BB
Tue May 23 6:00PM RELIABLE CONTROLS x - LAKEHILL 3 [b]LAKEHILL
Tue May 23 6:00PM COUNTRY GROCER x - VAN ISLE WATER MINORS BB
Wed May 24 6:00PM VIC KIDS CONSIGNMENT x - CIBC WOOD GUNDY MINORS BB
Thu May 25 5:30PM DIV: 9-10 ALLSTAR TRYOUTS [b]MAJORS BB
Sat May 27 6:00PM EVENING OPTIMIST x - CIBC WOOD GUNDY MINORS BB
Sat May 27 9:00am EVENING OPTIMIST x - VIC KIDS CONSIGNMENT MINORS BB
Sat May 27 5:30PM DIV: 9-10 ALLSTAR TRYOUTS [b]MAJORS BB
Sun May 28 12NOON RELIABLE CONTROLS x - COUNTRY GROCER [b]MAJORS BB
Sun May 28 12NOON LAKEHILL 2 x - VIC KIDS CONSIGNMENT MINORS BB
Sun May 28 3:00pm CIBC WOOD GUNDY x - VAN ISLE WATER MINORS BB
Mon May 29 4.30-5.45 PRACTICE x - RELIABLE n VAN ISLE MINORS BB
Mon May 29 5.45-7PM PRACTICE x - VIC KIDS n C GROCER MINORS BB
Mon May 29 7PM-8.15 PRACTICE x - WOOD GUNDY n E.O. MINORS BB
DIV: REGULAR SEASON BEGINS
Tue May 30 6:00PM COUNTRY GROCER 12 10 EVENING OPTIMIST CLUB MINORS BB
Wed May 31 6:00PM VAN ISLE WATER 12 8 VIC KIDS CONSIGNMENT MINORS BB
Thu Jun 01 6:00PM RELIABLE CONTROLS 10 9 CIBC WOOD GUNDY MINORS BB
Fri Jun 02 6:00PM VIC KIDS CONSIGNMENT 12 10 COUNTRY GROCER MINORS BB
Sat Jun 03 12NOON NATIONAL _ _ EVENING OPTIMIST CLUB MINORS BB
Sat Jun 03 3:00PM DIV: 9-10 ALLSTAR PRACTICE MINORS BB
Sun Jun 04 12NOON RELIABLE CONTROLS 6 10 VAN ISLE WATER MINORS BB
Sun Jun 04 3:00PM CIBC WOOD GUNDY 8 10 EVENING OPTIMIST CLUB MINORS BB
Mon Jun 05 TBA LEAGUE: FUN DAY [b]MAJORS BB
Tue Jun 06 6:00PM COUNTRY GROCER 11 12 RELIABLE CONTROLS MINORS BB
Wed Jun 07 6:00PM CIBC WOOD GUNDY 9 10 VIC KIDS CONSIGNMENT MINORS BB
Thu Jun 08 6:00PM RELIABLE CONTROLS 15 8 EVENING OPTIMIST CLUB MINORS BB
Thu Jun 08 6:00PM VAN ISLE WATER 15 7 COUNTRY GROCER [b]MAJORS BB
Sat Jun 10 12NOON EVENING OPTIMIST CLUB 2 8 VAN ISLE WATER MINORS BB
Sat Jun 10 3:00pm RELIABLE CONTROLS 13 9 VIC KIDS CONSIGNMENT MINORS BB
Sat Jun 10 3:00PM COUNTRY GROCER 11 12 CIBC WOOD GUNDY [b]MAJORS BB
Mon Jun 12 6:00pm VAN ISLE WATER 12 13 CIBC WOOD GUNDY [b]MAJORS BB
Mon Jun 12 6:00pm VIC KIDS CONSIGNMENT 9 12 EVENING OPTIMIST CLUB MINORS BB
DIV: PLAYOFFS BEGIN
Wed Jun 14 6:00pm CIBC WOOD GUNDY 6 8 RELIABLE CONTROLS MINORS BB
Thu Jun 15 6:00pm VIC KIDS CONSIGNMENT 7 10 EVENING OPTIMIST CLUB MINORS BB
Thu Jun 15 4:00pm DIV: 9-10 ALLSTAR PRACTICE [b]MAJORS BB
Fri Jun 16 6:00PM COUNTRY GROCER _ _ VAN ISLE WATER MINORS BB
Sat Jun 17 9:00am EVENING OPTIMIST CLUB _ _ RELIABLE CONTROLS [b]MAJORS BB
Sat Jun 17 1:00PM LEAGUE: CLOSING CEREMONIES [b]MAJORS BB


Calculation Explanations:
  Win=+2pts,+score,+1game / Tie=+1pt,+score,+1game / Loss=+0pt,+score,+1game
/ Cancelled (not to be rescheduled) = +1pt,+0score,+1game (like 0-0 Tie) / Rescheduled (points come from new game) =+0pt,+0score,+0game
/ Forfeit Win=+2pts,+0score,+1game / Forfeit Loss=+0pt,+0score,+1game

Regular Season Standings (Alphabetical by Team Name) - click a column header to sort rows by that column

Team GP Wins Ties Losses WL%
2W,1T,0L
RF / RA
RDiff Rank
auto-calc
Rank
official
CIBC WOOD GUNDY - - - - - - - - 5
COUNTRY GROCER - - - - - - - - 6
EVENING OPTIMIST CLUB - - - - - - - - 3
RELIABLE CONTROLS - - - - - - - - 2
VAN ISLE WATER - - - - - - - - 1
VIC KIDS CONSIGNMENT - - - - - - - - 4

1st place represents Layritz in the City Finals; places 2-5,3-4 play in semis; those winners play in the house final.

To avoid any confusion, all ties will be broken as per the standard defined in the current year Rule book.